SNOW WHITE LAUNDRIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04092543CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Snow White Laundries, Clarence Road, Pontypool, Torfaen NP4 8AZ
- Incorporated
- 18/10/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 145 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £800.89K
Total Assets
2024: £3.38M
Cash in Bank
2024: £483.03K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.52M
Employees
2024: 123
In 2025, SNOW WHITE LAUNDRIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.04M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.75M, cash in bank of £111.51K and total liabilities of £2.21M. Reported headcount was 145 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.38M in 2024 to £4.75M in 2025 (40.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SNOW WHITE LAUNDRIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 21.97%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 46.61%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 5.04%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 2.35%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SNOW WHITE LAUNDRIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 481.55K | 720.82K | 800.89K | 1.04M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 3.38M | 4.75M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 135.75K | 164.49K | 483.03K | 111.51K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 1.52M | 2.21M |
| Employees | 60 | 65 | 123 | 145 |
SNOW WHITE LAUNDRIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SNOW WHITE LAUNDRIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SNOW WHITE LAUNDRIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.04M for 2025. That compares with £800.89K in 2024, a change of 30.18%.
SNOW WHITE LAUNDRIES LIMITED reported total assets of £4.75M for 2025. That compares with £3.38M in 2024, a change of 40.36%.
SNOW WHITE LAUNDRIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £111.51K for 2025. That compares with £483.03K in 2024, a change of -76.91%.
SNOW WHITE LAUNDRIES LIMITED reported 145 employees in 2025, compared with 123 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.