Active

SNOWHILL LTD Financials

Company number
03161859Copy
Copy
Registered office
Units G1-G3, Hilton Park, Chichester, West Sussex PO20 8RL
Incorporated
20/02/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.38M2025
-4.21%vs 2024

2024: £4.57M

Total Assets

£6.41M2025
-3.30%vs 2024

2024: £6.63M

Cash in Bank

£643.04K2025
-7.86%vs 2024

2024: £697.93K

Total Liabilities

£118.44K2025
-17.48%vs 2024

2024: £143.53K

Employees

152025
0vs 2024

2024: 15

In 2025, SNOWHILL LTD reported net assets of £4.38M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.41M, cash in bank of £643.04K and total liabilities of £118.44K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £6.63M in 2024 to £6.41M in 2025 (-3.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.38M2025
-4.21%from £4.57M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SNOWHILL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.87M2023£4.38M2025
-10.1%vs 2023

-5.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£539.25K2023£643.04K2025
+19.2%vs 2023

+9.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.99M2023£6.41M2025
+28.5%vs 2023

+13.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£118.06K2023£118.44K2025
+0.3%vs 2023

+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162023152025
-6.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+28.5%

£4.99M in 2023 to £6.41M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-10.1%

£4.87M in 2023 to £4.38M in 2025

SNOWHILL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SNOWHILL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
68.30%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
1.85%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
542.94%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
10.04%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SNOWHILL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.87M5.10M4.87M4.57M4.38M
Total Assets£5.26M5.37M4.99M6.63M6.41M
Cash in Bank£1.64M687.80K539.25K697.93K643.04K
Total Liabilities£391.63K269.96K118.06K143.53K118.44K
Employees1616161515

SNOWHILL LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SNOWHILL LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SNOWHILL LTD reported net assets of £4.38M for 2025. That compares with £4.57M in 2024, a change of -4.21%.

SNOWHILL LTD reported total assets of £6.41M for 2025. That compares with £6.63M in 2024, a change of -3.30%.

SNOWHILL LTD reported cash in bank of £643.04K for 2025. That compares with £697.93K in 2024, a change of -7.86%.

SNOWHILL LTD reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SNOWHILL LTD's net assets fell by 10.1%, cash in bank rose by 19.2%, total assets rose by 28.5% and total liabilities rose by 0.3%. Net assets contracted at 5.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.87M to £4.38M. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.