Active

SOAP OPERA (TENBURY WELLS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
09944167Copy
Copy
Registered office
67 Teme Street, Tenbury Wells WR15 8AE
Incorporated
11/01/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£59.12K2023
-1.09%vs 2022

2022: £59.77K

Employees

72023
0vs 2022

2022: 7

In 2023, SOAP OPERA (TENBURY WELLS) LIMITED reported net assets of £59.12K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £59.77K in 2022 to £59.12K in 2023 (-1.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£59.12K2023
-1.09%from £59.77K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures SOAP OPERA (TENBURY WELLS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£42.16K2021£59.12K2023
+40.2%vs 2021

+18.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202172023
-12.5%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+40.2%

£42.16K in 2021 to £59.12K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-12.5%

8 in 2021 to 7 in 2023

SOAP OPERA (TENBURY WELLS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SOAP OPERA (TENBURY WELLS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£42.16K59.77K59.12K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees877

SOAP OPERA (TENBURY WELLS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOAP OPERA (TENBURY WELLS) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

SOAP OPERA (TENBURY WELLS) LIMITED reported net assets of £59.12K for 2023. That compares with £59.77K in 2022, a change of -1.09%.

SOAP OPERA (TENBURY WELLS) LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2023, compared with 7 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, SOAP OPERA (TENBURY WELLS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 40.2% and employee numbers fell by 12.5%. Net assets compounded at 18.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £42.16K to £59.12K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2021 to 7 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.