Active

SOCIAL HOUSING & DEBT CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
11618585Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Cliff House 25a Laburnum Grove, Horbury, Wakefield WF4 6HG
Incorporated
11/10/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£57.59K2025
81.24%vs 2024

2024: £31.78K

Total Assets

£68.75K2025
48.76%vs 2024

2024: £46.22K

Cash in Bank

£68.51K2025
49.80%vs 2024

2024: £45.74K

Total Liabilities

£11.04K2025
-22.26%vs 2024

2024: £14.20K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, SOCIAL HOUSING & DEBT CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £57.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £68.75K, cash in bank of £68.51K and total liabilities of £11.04K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £31.78K in 2024 to £57.59K in 2025 (81.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£57.59K2025
81.24%from £31.78K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SOCIAL HOUSING & DEBT CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£68.87K2023£57.59K2025
-16.4%vs 2023

-8.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£70.19K2023£68.51K2025
-2.4%vs 2023

-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£79.18K2023£68.75K2025
-13.2%vs 2023

-6.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£9.41K2023£11.04K2025
+17.3%vs 2023

+8.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202342025
-20%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+17.3%

£9.41K in 2023 to £11.04K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-20%

5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

SOCIAL HOUSING & DEBT CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SOCIAL HOUSING & DEBT CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
83.77%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
16.06%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
620.64%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
99.65%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SOCIAL HOUSING & DEBT CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£19.59K81.75K68.87K31.78K57.59K
Total Assets£52.14K130.22K79.18K46.22K68.75K
Cash in Bank£––70.19K45.74K68.51K
Total Liabilities£32.55K48.47K9.41K14.20K11.04K
Employees33544

SOCIAL HOUSING & DEBT CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SOCIAL HOUSING & DEBT CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOCIAL HOUSING & DEBT CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SOCIAL HOUSING & DEBT CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SOCIAL HOUSING & DEBT CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £57.59K for 2025. That compares with £31.78K in 2024, a change of 81.24%.

What total assets did SOCIAL HOUSING & DEBT CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SOCIAL HOUSING & DEBT CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £68.75K for 2025. That compares with £46.22K in 2024, a change of 48.76%.

What cash in bank did SOCIAL HOUSING & DEBT CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SOCIAL HOUSING & DEBT CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £68.51K for 2025. That compares with £45.74K in 2024, a change of 49.80%.

How many people does SOCIAL HOUSING & DEBT CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED employ?

toggle

SOCIAL HOUSING & DEBT CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have SOCIAL HOUSING & DEBT CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SOCIAL HOUSING & DEBT CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 16.4%, cash in bank fell by 2.4%, total assets fell by 13.2% and total liabilities rose by 17.3%. Net assets contracted at 8.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £68.87K to £57.59K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of SOCIAL HOUSING & DEBT CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.