SOCIAL MATTERS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13884021CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Kemp House 152-160 City Road, London EC1V 2NX
- Incorporated
- 01/02/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £10.56K
Total Assets
2024: £16.66K
Total Liabilities
2024: £6.10K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SOCIAL MATTERS LTD reported net assets of £31.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £61.21K and total liabilities of £29.24K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £16.66K in 2024 to £61.21K in 2025 (267.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SOCIAL MATTERS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+392% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+363% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+336% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+2318%
£1.32K in 2023 to £31.97K in 2025
Every measure that changed in SOCIAL MATTERS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SOCIAL MATTERS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 52.23%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 47.77%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SOCIAL MATTERS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.32K | 10.56K | 31.97K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.86K | 16.66K | 61.21K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.54K | 6.10K | 29.24K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SOCIAL MATTERS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOCIAL MATTERS LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SOCIAL MATTERS LTD reported net assets of £31.97K for 2025. That compares with £10.56K in 2024, a change of 202.71%.
SOCIAL MATTERS LTD reported total assets of £61.21K for 2025. That compares with £16.66K in 2024, a change of 267.47%.
SOCIAL MATTERS LTD reported total liabilities of £29.24K for 2025. That compares with £6.10K in 2024, a change of 379.66%.
SOCIAL MATTERS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SOCIAL MATTERS LTD's net assets rose by 2318%, total assets rose by 2042%, total liabilities rose by 1805% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 392% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.32K to £31.97K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.