Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

SOCIAL MATTERS LTD Financials

Company number
13884021Copy
Copy
Registered office
Kemp House 152-160 City Road, London EC1V 2NX
Incorporated
01/02/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£31.97K2025
202.71%vs 2024

2024: £10.56K

Total Assets

£61.21K2025
267.47%vs 2024

2024: £16.66K

Total Liabilities

£29.24K2025
379.66%vs 2024

2024: £6.10K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, SOCIAL MATTERS LTD reported net assets of £31.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £61.21K and total liabilities of £29.24K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £16.66K in 2024 to £61.21K in 2025 (267.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£31.97K2025
202.71%from £10.56K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SOCIAL MATTERS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.32K2023£31.97K2025
+2318%vs 2023

+392% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.86K2023£61.21K2025
+2042%vs 2023

+363% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.54K2023£29.24K2025
+1805%vs 2023

+336% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+2318%

£1.32K in 2023 to £31.97K in 2025

Every measure that changed in SOCIAL MATTERS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SOCIAL MATTERS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
52.23%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
47.77%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SOCIAL MATTERS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£1.32K10.56K31.97K
Total Assets£2.86K16.66K61.21K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£1.54K6.10K29.24K
Employees333

SOCIAL MATTERS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOCIAL MATTERS LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SOCIAL MATTERS LTD reported net assets of £31.97K for 2025. That compares with £10.56K in 2024, a change of 202.71%.

SOCIAL MATTERS LTD reported total assets of £61.21K for 2025. That compares with £16.66K in 2024, a change of 267.47%.

SOCIAL MATTERS LTD reported total liabilities of £29.24K for 2025. That compares with £6.10K in 2024, a change of 379.66%.

SOCIAL MATTERS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SOCIAL MATTERS LTD's net assets rose by 2318%, total assets rose by 2042%, total liabilities rose by 1805% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 392% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.32K to £31.97K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.