Active

SOCO MUSIC PROJECT Financials

Company number
06859322Copy
Copy
Registered office
Planet Sounds 40 The Arches, Terminus Terrace, Southampton, Hampshire SO14 3FE
Incorporated
26/03/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£72.50K2023
-53.16%vs 2022

2022: £154.77K

Total Assets

£130.30K2023
-20.08%vs 2022

2022: £163.05K

Total Liabilities

£57.81K2023
598.07%vs 2022

2022: £8.28K

Employees

82023
+2vs 2022

2022: 6

In 2023, SOCO MUSIC PROJECT reported net assets of £72.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £130.30K and total liabilities of £57.81K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £154.77K in 2022 to £72.50K in 2023 (-53.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£72.50K2023
-53.16%from £154.77K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures SOCO MUSIC PROJECT filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£62.68K2021£72.50K2023
+15.7%vs 2021

+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£81.41K2021£130.30K2023
+60.1%vs 2021

+26.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£18.74K2021£57.81K2023
+209%vs 2021

+75.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202182023
+167%vs 2021+5

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+209%

£18.74K in 2021 to £57.81K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for SOCO MUSIC PROJECT rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SOCO MUSIC PROJECT's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
55.64%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
44.36%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SOCO MUSIC PROJECT by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£62.68K154.77K72.50K
Total Assets£81.41K163.05K130.30K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£18.74K8.28K57.81K
Employees368

SOCO MUSIC PROJECT financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOCO MUSIC PROJECT covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

SOCO MUSIC PROJECT reported net assets of £72.50K for 2023. That compares with £154.77K in 2022, a change of -53.16%.

SOCO MUSIC PROJECT reported total assets of £130.30K for 2023. That compares with £163.05K in 2022, a change of -20.08%.

SOCO MUSIC PROJECT reported total liabilities of £57.81K for 2023. That compares with £8.28K in 2022, a change of 598.07%.

SOCO MUSIC PROJECT reported 8 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, SOCO MUSIC PROJECT's net assets rose by 15.7%, total assets rose by 60.1%, total liabilities rose by 209% and employee numbers rose by 167%. Net assets compounded at 7.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £62.68K to £72.50K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 8 in 2023 (+5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.