Active

SOFAS AND FRIENDS LIMITED Financials

Company number
11794389Copy
Copy
Registered office
351 Purley Way, Croydon CR0 4NW
Incorporated
29/01/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£195.88K2025
33.19%vs 2024

2024: £147.06K

Total Liabilities

£8.72K2025
-41.90%vs 2024

2024: £15.01K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, SOFAS AND FRIENDS LIMITED reported net assets of £195.88K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £8.72K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £147.06K in 2024 to £195.88K in 2025 (33.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£195.88K2025
33.19%from £147.06K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SOFAS AND FRIENDS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£80.40K2023£195.88K2025
+144%vs 2023

+56.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+144%

£80.40K in 2023 to £195.88K in 2025

Every measure that changed in SOFAS AND FRIENDS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SOFAS AND FRIENDS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£51.58K75.06K80.40K147.06K195.88K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£75.95K138.27K–15.01K8.72K
Employees66444

SOFAS AND FRIENDS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOFAS AND FRIENDS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SOFAS AND FRIENDS LIMITED reported net assets of £195.88K for 2025. That compares with £147.06K in 2024, a change of 33.19%.

SOFAS AND FRIENDS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £8.72K for 2025. That compares with £15.01K in 2024, a change of -41.90%.

SOFAS AND FRIENDS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SOFAS AND FRIENDS LIMITED's net assets rose by 144% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 56.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £80.40K to £195.88K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.