Active

SOFTALOGIC LTD Financials

Company number
08071383Copy
Copy
Registered office
Primera Accountants Limited, First Floor Spitalfields House, Stirling Way, Borehamwood WD6 2FX
Incorporated
16/05/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-3.82K2025
-12.33%vs 2024

2024: £-3.40K

Total Assets

£0.002021
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£1.31K2023
No changevs 2022

2022: £1.31K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

22025
-1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, SOFTALOGIC LTD reported net assets of £-3.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00, cash in bank of £1.31K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-3.40K in 2024 to £-3.82K in 2025 (-12.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-3.82K2025
-12.33%from £-3.40K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SOFTALOGIC LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£150.002023£-3.82K2025
-2645%vs 2023

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-2645%

£150.00 in 2023 to £-3.82K in 2025

Every measure that changed in SOFTALOGIC LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SOFTALOGIC LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-950.72K-952.73K150.00-3.40K-3.82K
Total Assets£0.00––––
Cash in Bank£1.98K1.31K1.31K––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees33332

SOFTALOGIC LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOFTALOGIC LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SOFTALOGIC LTD reported net assets of £-3.82K for 2025. That compares with £-3.40K in 2024, a change of -12.33%.

SOFTALOGIC LTD reported total assets of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

SOFTALOGIC LTD reported cash in bank of £1.31K for 2023. That compares with £1.31K in 2022.

SOFTALOGIC LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SOFTALOGIC LTD's net assets fell by 2645% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1). The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 2645% from £150.00 to £-3.82K.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.