SOHBET SOCIETY Financials
- Company number
- 11613566CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Southgate Office Village, Block E, 286a Chase Road, London N14 6HF
- Incorporated
- 09/10/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £236.00
Total Assets
2023: £6.78K
Total Liabilities
2023: £6.54K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, SOHBET SOCIETY reported net assets of £33.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £34.25K and total liabilities of £1.22K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £236.00 in 2023 to £33.04K in 2024 (13.90K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SOHBET SOCIETY filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+87.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+366% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+2073%
£1.58K in 2022 to £34.25K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for SOHBET SOCIETY rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SOHBET SOCIETY's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 96.45%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 3.55%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SOHBET SOCIETY by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.12K | 9.35K | 236.00 | 33.04K |
| Total Assets£ | 127.00 | 1.58K | 6.78K | 34.25K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -4.99K | -7.78K | 6.54K | 1.22K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 |
SOHBET SOCIETY financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOHBET SOCIETY covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
SOHBET SOCIETY reported net assets of £33.04K for 2024. That compares with £236.00 in 2023, a change of 13.90K%.
SOHBET SOCIETY reported total assets of £34.25K for 2024. That compares with £6.78K in 2023, a change of 405.24%.
SOHBET SOCIETY reported total liabilities of £1.22K for 2024. That compares with £6.54K in 2023, a change of -81.43%.
SOHBET SOCIETY reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, SOHBET SOCIETY's net assets rose by 253%, total assets rose by 2073% and employee numbers rose by 133%. Net assets compounded at 87.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £9.35K to £33.04K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.