SOILESSENTIALS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC203822CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Hilton Of Fern Farm, Fern, Brechin, Angus DD9 6SB
- Incorporated
- 10/02/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 27 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £873.97K
Total Assets
2024: £32.73K
Cash in Bank
2024: £502.20K
Employees
2024: 27
In 2025, SOILESSENTIALS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.16M. The same filing shows total assets of £88.95K and cash in bank of £570.00K. Reported headcount was 27 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £873.97K in 2024 to £1.16M in 2025 (33.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SOILESSENTIALS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+35.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+29.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+87.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+253%
£25.23K in 2023 to £88.95K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for SOILESSENTIALS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SOILESSENTIALS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,309.20%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 640.81%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SOILESSENTIALS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 293.20K | 306.09K | 633.28K | 873.97K | 1.16M |
| Total Assets£ | 69.94K | 39.57K | 25.23K | 32.73K | 88.95K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 34.65K | 15.41K | 340.12K | 502.20K | 570.00K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 28 | 27 | 26 | 27 | 27 |
SOILESSENTIALS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOILESSENTIALS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SOILESSENTIALS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.16M for 2025. That compares with £873.97K in 2024, a change of 33.25%.
SOILESSENTIALS LIMITED reported total assets of £88.95K for 2025. That compares with £32.73K in 2024, a change of 171.81%.
SOILESSENTIALS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £570.00K for 2025. That compares with £502.20K in 2024, a change of 13.50%.
SOILESSENTIALS LIMITED reported 27 employees in 2025, compared with 27 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SOILESSENTIALS LIMITED's net assets rose by 83.9%, cash in bank rose by 67.6%, total assets rose by 253% and employee numbers rose by 3.8%. Net assets compounded at 35.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £633.28K to £1.16M. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2023 to 27 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.