SOILMEC LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02179210CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3rd Floor The Coade, 98 Vauxhall Walk, London SE11 5EL
- Incorporated
- 15/10/1987
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 18 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Total Assets
2022: £1.21M
Cash in Bank
2022: £1.95M
Employees
2022: 18
In 2023, SOILMEC LIMITED reported total assets of £1.12M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £985.00K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £1.95M in 2022 to £985.00K in 2023 (-49.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures SOILMEC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
+15.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+34.3%
£733.34K in 2021 to £985.00K in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for SOILMEC LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SOILMEC LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to total assets
- 88.08%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £545.44K2023
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SOILMEC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 1.06M | 1.21M | 1.12M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 733.34K | 1.95M | 985.00K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 15 | 18 | 18 |
SOILMEC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOILMEC LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
SOILMEC LIMITED reported total assets of £1.12M for 2023. That compares with £1.21M in 2022, a change of -7.47%.
SOILMEC LIMITED reported cash in bank of £985.00K for 2023. That compares with £1.95M in 2022, a change of -49.60%.
SOILMEC LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2023, compared with 18 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, SOILMEC LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 34.3%, total assets rose by 5.9% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Cash in bank compounded at 15.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £733.34K to £985.00K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2021 to 18 in 2023 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.