Active

SOLAR TONIC UK LTD Financials

Company number
10889348Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 10 Unity Wharf, 13 Mill Street, London SE1 2BH
Incorporated
28/07/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-295.11K2025
-40.69%vs 2024

2024: £-209.77K

Total Assets

£40.28K2025
11.99%vs 2024

2024: £35.97K

Total Liabilities

£335.39K2025
36.49%vs 2024

2024: £245.73K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, SOLAR TONIC UK LTD reported net assets of £-295.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £40.28K and total liabilities of £335.39K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £245.73K in 2024 to £335.39K in 2025 (36.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-295.11K2025
-40.69%from £-209.77K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SOLAR TONIC UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-112.43K2023£-295.11K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£94.95K2023£40.28K2025
-57.6%vs 2023

-34.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£207.37K2023£335.39K2025
+61.7%vs 2023

+27.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202332025
-40%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+61.7%

£207.37K in 2023 to £335.39K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-57.6%

£94.95K in 2023 to £40.28K in 2025

SOLAR TONIC UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SOLAR TONIC UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-732.69%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
832.69%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SOLAR TONIC UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-101.90K-104.68K-112.43K-209.77K-295.11K
Total Assets£9.50K10.08K94.95K35.97K40.28K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£111.40K114.76K207.37K245.73K335.39K
Employees55533

SOLAR TONIC UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOLAR TONIC UK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SOLAR TONIC UK LTD reported net assets of £-295.11K for 2025. That compares with £-209.77K in 2024, a change of -40.69%.

SOLAR TONIC UK LTD reported total assets of £40.28K for 2025. That compares with £35.97K in 2024, a change of 11.99%.

SOLAR TONIC UK LTD reported total liabilities of £335.39K for 2025. That compares with £245.73K in 2024, a change of 36.49%.

SOLAR TONIC UK LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SOLAR TONIC UK LTD's total assets fell by 57.6%, total liabilities rose by 61.7% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Total assets contracted at 34.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £94.95K to £40.28K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.