Active

SOLAR WHEEL LIMITED Financials

Company number
05755780Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Fforest, Brechfa, Carmarthen, Dyfed SA32 7BL
Incorporated
24/03/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£380.98K2025
14.24%vs 2024

2024: £333.50K

Total Assets

£1.01M2025
13.32%vs 2024

2024: £892.77K

Cash in Bank

£82.31K2025
-42.58%vs 2024

2024: £143.37K

Total Liabilities

£352.81K2025
3.22%vs 2024

2024: £341.81K

Employees

142025
+1vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, SOLAR WHEEL LIMITED reported net assets of £380.98K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.01M, cash in bank of £82.31K and total liabilities of £352.81K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £892.77K in 2024 to £1.01M in 2025 (13.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£380.98K2025
14.24%from £333.50K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SOLAR WHEEL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£258.45K2023£380.98K2025
+47.4%vs 2023

+21.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£44.47K2023£82.31K2025
+85.1%vs 2023

+36% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£732.54K2023£1.01M2025
+38.1%vs 2023

+17.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£353.40K2023£352.81K2025
-0.2%vs 2023

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132023142025
+7.7%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+85.1%

£44.47K in 2023 to £82.31K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-0.2%

£353.40K in 2023 to £352.81K in 2025

SOLAR WHEEL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SOLAR WHEEL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
37.66%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
34.87%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
23.33%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
8.14%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SOLAR WHEEL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£187.08K136.08K258.45K333.50K380.98K
Total Assets£–309.09K732.54K892.77K1.01M
Cash in Bank£17.51K90.24K44.47K143.37K82.31K
Total Liabilities£–127.45K353.40K341.81K352.81K
Employees712131314

SOLAR WHEEL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SOLAR WHEEL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOLAR WHEEL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SOLAR WHEEL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SOLAR WHEEL LIMITED reported net assets of £380.98K for 2025. That compares with £333.50K in 2024, a change of 14.24%.

What total assets did SOLAR WHEEL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SOLAR WHEEL LIMITED reported total assets of £1.01M for 2025. That compares with £892.77K in 2024, a change of 13.32%.

What cash in bank did SOLAR WHEEL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SOLAR WHEEL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £82.31K for 2025. That compares with £143.37K in 2024, a change of -42.58%.

How many people does SOLAR WHEEL LIMITED employ?

toggle

SOLAR WHEEL LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

How have SOLAR WHEEL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SOLAR WHEEL LIMITED's net assets rose by 47.4%, cash in bank rose by 85.1%, total assets rose by 38.1% and total liabilities fell by 0.2%. Net assets compounded at 21.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £258.45K to £380.98K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of SOLAR WHEEL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.