SOLARFIXNI LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI633185CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 66 Mallusk Enterprise Park, 2 Mallusk Drive, Newtownabbey, County Antrim BT36 4GN
- Incorporated
- 24/08/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 18 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £944.78K
Total Assets
2024: £1.88M
Cash in Bank
2024: £633.02K
Total Liabilities
2024: £651.79K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, SOLARFIXNI LTD reported net assets of £149.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.34M, cash in bank of £734.30K and total liabilities of £1.86M. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £651.79K in 2024 to £1.86M in 2025 (185.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SOLARFIXNI LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-49.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+69.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+24.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+40.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+188%
£255.00K in 2023 to £734.30K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-74.3%
£579.52K in 2023 to £149.21K in 2025
SOLARFIXNI LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SOLARFIXNI LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 6.37%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 79.38%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 39.52%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 31.37%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SOLARFIXNI LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 195.60K | 365.63K | 579.52K | 944.78K | 149.21K |
| Total Assets£ | 387.93K | 2.84M | 1.52M | 1.88M | 2.34M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 414.49K | 255.00K | 633.02K | 734.30K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 192.33K | 2.47M | 936.34K | 651.79K | 1.86M |
| Employees | 1 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 18 |
SOLARFIXNI LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOLARFIXNI LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SOLARFIXNI LTD reported net assets of £149.21K for 2025. That compares with £944.78K in 2024, a change of -84.21%.
SOLARFIXNI LTD reported total assets of £2.34M for 2025. That compares with £1.88M in 2024, a change of 24.48%.
SOLARFIXNI LTD reported cash in bank of £734.30K for 2025. That compares with £633.02K in 2024, a change of 16.00%.
SOLARFIXNI LTD reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SOLARFIXNI LTD's net assets fell by 74.3%, cash in bank rose by 188%, total assets rose by 54.4% and total liabilities rose by 98.4%. Net assets contracted at 49.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £579.52K to £149.21K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 18 in 2025 (+7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.