SOLELUTION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05509433CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4 Cranwell Road, Locking Parklands, Weston-Super-Mare, North Somerset BS24 7GF
- Incorporated
- 15/07/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-54.37K
Total Assets
2023: £575.84K
Employees
2023: 13
In 2024, SOLELUTION LIMITED reported net assets of £-276.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £404.70K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-54.37K in 2023 to £-276.21K in 2024 (-408.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SOLELUTION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-18% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-905%
£34.32K in 2022 to £-276.21K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for SOLELUTION LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SOLELUTION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -68.25%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SOLELUTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 33.25K | 34.32K | -54.37K | -276.21K |
| Total Assets£ | 680.42K | 601.88K | 575.84K | 404.70K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 13 | 13 | 13 | 10 |
SOLELUTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOLELUTION LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
SOLELUTION LIMITED reported net assets of £-276.21K for 2024. That compares with £-54.37K in 2023, a change of -408.01%.
SOLELUTION LIMITED reported total assets of £404.70K for 2024. That compares with £575.84K in 2023, a change of -29.72%.
SOLELUTION LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 13 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, SOLELUTION LIMITED's net assets fell by 905%, total assets fell by 32.8% and employee numbers fell by 23.1%. Total assets contracted at 18% a year across the two years to 2024, from £601.88K to £404.70K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.