Active

SOLIHULL MOORS GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
11492033Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Damson Park, Damson Parkway, Solihull, West Midlands B91 2PP
Incorporated
31/07/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£6.12M2024
311.08%vs 2023

2023: £1.49M

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, SOLIHULL MOORS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £6.12M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £1.49M in 2023 to £6.12M in 2024 (311.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.12M2024
311.08%from £1.49M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SOLIHULL MOORS GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

SOLIHULL MOORS GROUP LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SOLIHULL MOORS GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£––1.49M6.12M
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees3333

SOLIHULL MOORS GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SOLIHULL MOORS GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOLIHULL MOORS GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did SOLIHULL MOORS GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

SOLIHULL MOORS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £6.12M for 2024. That compares with £1.49M in 2023, a change of 311.08%.

How many people does SOLIHULL MOORS GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

SOLIHULL MOORS GROUP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have SOLIHULL MOORS GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, SOLIHULL MOORS GROUP LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of SOLIHULL MOORS GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.