Active

SOLUTECH ELECTRONICS LTD Financials

Company number
04134963Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 5, Froanes Close, Enderby, Leicester LE19 4XL
Incorporated
03/01/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£529.04K2026
18.94%vs 2025

2025: £444.79K

Total Assets

£604.47K2026
20.76%vs 2025

2025: £500.57K

Total Liabilities

£75.43K2026
35.23%vs 2025

2025: £55.78K

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, SOLUTECH ELECTRONICS LTD reported net assets of £529.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £604.47K and total liabilities of £75.43K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £500.57K in 2025 to £604.47K in 2026 (20.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£529.04K2026
18.94%from £444.79K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SOLUTECH ELECTRONICS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
87.52%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
12.48%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SOLUTECH ELECTRONICS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320252026
Net Assets£351.59K356.01K–444.79K529.04K
Total Assets£–––500.57K604.47K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––55.78K75.43K
Employees44400

SOLUTECH ELECTRONICS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOLUTECH ELECTRONICS LTD covering 2021–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

SOLUTECH ELECTRONICS LTD reported net assets of £529.04K for 2026. That compares with £444.79K in 2025, a change of 18.94%.

SOLUTECH ELECTRONICS LTD reported total assets of £604.47K for 2026. That compares with £500.57K in 2025, a change of 20.76%.

SOLUTECH ELECTRONICS LTD reported total liabilities of £75.43K for 2026. That compares with £55.78K in 2025, a change of 35.23%.

SOLUTECH ELECTRONICS LTD reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.