Active

SOLUTECH LIMITED Financials

Company number
02902048Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Solutech Barlow Drive, Woodford Park Industrial Estate, Winsford CW7 2JZ
Incorporated
24/02/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.15M2023
19.63%vs 2022

2022: £963.69K

Cash in Bank

£949.93K2023
51.63%vs 2022

2022: £626.50K

Employees

102023
+1vs 2022

2022: 9

In 2023, SOLUTECH LIMITED reported net assets of £1.15M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £949.93K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £626.50K in 2022 to £949.93K in 2023 (51.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.15M2023
19.63%from £963.69K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures SOLUTECH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£919.13K2021£1.15M2023
+25.4%vs 2021

+12% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£389.36K2021£949.93K2023
+144%vs 2021

+56.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102021102023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+144%

£389.36K in 2021 to £949.93K in 2023

Every measure that changed in SOLUTECH LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SOLUTECH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£919.13K963.69K1.15M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£389.36K626.50K949.93K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees10910

SOLUTECH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOLUTECH LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

SOLUTECH LIMITED reported net assets of £1.15M for 2023. That compares with £963.69K in 2022, a change of 19.63%.

SOLUTECH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £949.93K for 2023. That compares with £626.50K in 2022, a change of 51.63%.

SOLUTECH LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2023, compared with 9 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, SOLUTECH LIMITED's net assets rose by 25.4%, cash in bank rose by 144% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 12% a year across the two years to 2023, from £919.13K to £1.15M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2021 to 10 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.