SOLWAY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05126092Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Nantwich Court, Hospital Street, Nantwich, Cheshire CW5 5RH
- Incorporated
- 12/05/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Total Assets
2024: £3.36K
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.58K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, SOLWAY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £3.72K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £937.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £2.58K in 2024 to £937.00 in 2025 (-63.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SOLWAY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
-48.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-25.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-73.2%
£3.49K in 2023 to £937.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for SOLWAY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SOLWAY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to total assets
- 25.18%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SOLWAY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 5.98K | 4.55K | 6.67K | 3.36K | 3.72K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.78K | 513.00 | 3.49K | 2.58K | 937.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
SOLWAY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SOLWAY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOLWAY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What total assets did SOLWAY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
SOLWAY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £3.72K for 2025. That compares with £3.36K in 2024, a change of 10.68%.
What cash in bank did SOLWAY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
SOLWAY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £937.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.58K in 2024, a change of -63.68%.
How many people does SOLWAY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED employ?
SOLWAY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
How have SOLWAY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SOLWAY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 73.2%, total assets fell by 44.2% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Cash in bank contracted at 48.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.49K to £937.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of SOLWAY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.