SOMERFORD HALL LIMITED

Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister

SOMERFORD HALL LIMITED

Copy
copy info iconCopy

Key Data

Status

Liquidation

Company No.

07878059

Incorporation date

12/12/2011

Size

Micro Entity

Contacts

Registered address

Registered address

Somerford Hall, Brewood, Stafford, Staffordshire ST19 9DQCopy
copy info iconCopy
See on map
Latest events (Record since 31/10/2022)
dot icon18/04/2025
Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer
dot icon14/01/2025
Order of court to wind up
dot icon08/09/2024
Micro company accounts made up to 2023-12-31
dot icon08/09/2024
Termination of appointment of Lorraine Claire Atkins as a director on 2024-09-08
dot icon30/08/2024
Appointment of Mr Gareth Alfred Moore as a director on 2024-08-28
dot icon30/08/2024
Notification of Gareth Moore as a person with significant control on 2024-08-28
dot icon30/08/2024
Cessation of Lorraine Claire Atkins as a person with significant control on 2024-08-28
dot icon23/12/2023
Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-09 with updates
dot icon31/10/2023
Micro company accounts made up to 2022-12-31
dot icon23/12/2022
Confirmation statement made on 2022-12-09 with no updates
dot icon31/10/2022
Micro company accounts made up to 2021-12-31
2021
change arrow icon0 % *

* during past year

Total Assets

£0.00
2021
change arrow icon0 *

* during past year

Number of employees

6
2021
change arrow icon0 % *

* during past year

Cash in Bank

£0.00

Micro Entity Accounts

dot iconNext accounts made up to
31/12/2024
dot iconDue by
30/09/2025
dot iconLast accounts made up to
31/12/2023View PDF

Confirmation

dot iconNext statement date
09/12/2024
dot iconLast statement dated
31/12/2023View PDF
See more events →

Financial Ratios

Indicator
Employees
Net Assets(GBP)
Total Assets(GBP)
Turnover(GBP)
Cash in Bank(GBP)
Total Liabilities(GBP)
2021
6
252.41K
-
0.00
-
-
2021
6
252.41K
-
0.00
-
-

Employees

2021

Employees

6 Ascended- *

Net Assets(GBP)

252.41K £Ascended- *

Total Assets(GBP)

-

Turnover(GBP)

0.00 £Ascended- *

Cash in Bank(GBP)

-

Total Liabilities(GBP)

-
*over the last year starting selected period

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Price:
Download xlsx iconExample report (XLSX)

People

Officers

3
psc login icon

Officers

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Persons with Significant Control

4
psc login icon

Persons with Significant Control

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Similar companies

61,700
HG REVOLUTION LTDUnit A, 82 James Carter Road, Mildenhall, Suffolk IP28 7DE
Liquidation

Category:

Mixed farming

Comp. code:

13677325

Reg. date:

13/10/2021

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

-
AGVENTURE FARMS LTDCba Business Solutions Ltd 126, New Walk, Leicester LE1 7JA
Liquidation

Category:

Growing of vegetables and melons roots and tubers

Comp. code:

12576594

Reg. date:

28/04/2020

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

-
VIKING GREENSCAPES LTDSuite 19 1-5 Victoria Street, Chadderton, Oldham OL9 0HH
Liquidation

Category:

Support services to forestry

Comp. code:

14415049

Reg. date:

12/10/2022

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

-
J.A. SLATER & SON LIMITEDProspect House, Rouen Road, Norwich NR1 1RE
Dissolved

Category:

Growing of cereals (except rice) leguminous crops and oil seeds

Comp. code:

03251837

Reg. date:

19/09/1996

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

-
A & JM BUNTING LIMITEDLeonard Curtis House Elms Square Bury New Road, Whitefield, Greater Manchester M45 7TA
Liquidation

Category:

Raising of dairy cattle

Comp. code:

06748903

Reg. date:

13/11/2008

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

-

Description

copy info iconCopy

About SOMERFORD HALL LIMITED

SOMERFORD HALL LIMITED is an(a) Liquidation company incorporated on 12/12/2011 with the registered office located at Somerford Hall, Brewood, Stafford, Staffordshire ST19 9DQ. There is currently 1 active director according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees 6 according to last financial statements.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current status of SOMERFORD HALL LIMITED?

toggle

SOMERFORD HALL LIMITED is currently Liquidation. It was registered on 12/12/2011 .

Where is SOMERFORD HALL LIMITED located?

toggle

SOMERFORD HALL LIMITED is registered at Somerford Hall, Brewood, Stafford, Staffordshire ST19 9DQ.

What does SOMERFORD HALL LIMITED do?

toggle

SOMERFORD HALL LIMITED operates in the Hotels and similar accommodation (55.10 - SIC 2007) sector.

How many employees does SOMERFORD HALL LIMITED have?

toggle

SOMERFORD HALL LIMITED had 6 employees in 2021.

What is the latest filing for SOMERFORD HALL LIMITED?

toggle

The latest filing was on 18/04/2025: Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer.