Active

SOMERVILLE HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
02383083Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Somerville House 28/30 Gordon Road, Cliftonville, Margate, Kent CT9 2DN
Incorporated
12/05/1989

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£9.21K2025
56.88%vs 2024

2024: £5.87K

Total Assets

£10.13K2025
45.59%vs 2024

2024: £6.96K

Cash in Bank

£3.15K2025
29.47%vs 2024

2024: £2.43K

Total Liabilities

£914.002025
-15.60%vs 2024

2024: £1.08K

Employees

92025
0vs 2024

2024: 9

In 2025, SOMERVILLE HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £9.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £10.13K, cash in bank of £3.15K and total liabilities of £914.00. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £5.87K in 2024 to £9.21K in 2025 (56.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£9.21K2025
56.88%from £5.87K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SOMERVILLE HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£13.52K2023£9.21K2025
-31.9%vs 2023

-17.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£9.93K2023£3.15K2025
-68.3%vs 2023

-43.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£14.66K2023£10.13K2025
-30.9%vs 2023

-16.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202392025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-68.3%

£9.93K in 2023 to £3.15K in 2025

Every measure that changed in SOMERVILLE HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SOMERVILLE HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
90.97%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
9.03%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
344.64%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
31.11%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SOMERVILLE HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£15.29K12.00K13.52K5.87K9.21K
Total Assets£16.73K12.57K14.66K6.96K10.13K
Cash in Bank£9.95K4.82K9.93K2.43K3.15K
Total Liabilities£–––1.08K914.00
Employees99999

SOMERVILLE HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SOMERVILLE HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOMERVILLE HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SOMERVILLE HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SOMERVILLE HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £9.21K for 2025. That compares with £5.87K in 2024, a change of 56.88%.

What total assets did SOMERVILLE HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SOMERVILLE HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £10.13K for 2025. That compares with £6.96K in 2024, a change of 45.59%.

What cash in bank did SOMERVILLE HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SOMERVILLE HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.15K for 2025. That compares with £2.43K in 2024, a change of 29.47%.

How many people does SOMERVILLE HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED employ?

toggle

SOMERVILLE HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.

How have SOMERVILLE HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SOMERVILLE HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 31.9%, cash in bank fell by 68.3%, total assets fell by 30.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 17.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.52K to £9.21K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 9 in 2025.

Which years of SOMERVILLE HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.