Active

SONICCOUTURE LIMITED Financials

Company number
06048455Copy
Copy
Registered office
20-22 Wenlock Road, London N1 7GU
Incorporated
11/01/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£108.43K2023
-46.30%vs 2022

2022: £201.93K

Cash in Bank

£195.84K2023
-37.53%vs 2022

2022: £313.51K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, SONICCOUTURE LIMITED reported net assets of £108.43K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £195.84K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £313.51K in 2022 to £195.84K in 2023 (-37.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£108.43K2023
-46.30%from £201.93K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures SONICCOUTURE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£126.33K2021£108.43K2023
-14.2%vs 2021

-7.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£210.29K2021£195.84K2023
-6.9%vs 2021

-3.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-14.2%

£126.33K in 2021 to £108.43K in 2023

Every measure that changed in SONICCOUTURE LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SONICCOUTURE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£126.33K201.93K108.43K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£210.29K313.51K195.84K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

SONICCOUTURE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SONICCOUTURE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

SONICCOUTURE LIMITED reported net assets of £108.43K for 2023. That compares with £201.93K in 2022, a change of -46.30%.

SONICCOUTURE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £195.84K for 2023. That compares with £313.51K in 2022, a change of -37.53%.

SONICCOUTURE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, SONICCOUTURE LIMITED's net assets fell by 14.2%, cash in bank fell by 6.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 7.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £126.33K to £108.43K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.