SORG LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10068436CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3, Godfreys Yard Baldwins Lane, North Farm Road, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN2 3DH
- Incorporated
- 17/03/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 37 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £71.75K
Total Assets
2024: £149.92K
Cash in Bank
2024: £42.84K
Total Liabilities
2024: £66.18K
Employees
2024: 38
In 2025, SORG LIMITED reported net assets of £28.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £91.17K, cash in bank of £39.27K and total liabilities of £55.52K. Reported headcount was 37 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £149.92K in 2024 to £91.17K in 2025 (-39.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SORG LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-45.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+9.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-24.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+4.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+20.8%
£32.50K in 2023 to £39.27K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-70%
£93.98K in 2023 to £28.23K in 2025
SORG LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SORG LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 30.96%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 60.89%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 70.74%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 43.08%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SORG LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 109.08K | 171.62K | 93.98K | 71.75K | 28.23K |
| Total Assets£ | 145.41K | 247.00K | 160.70K | 149.92K | 91.17K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 40.37K | 82.95K | 32.50K | 42.84K | 39.27K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 28.92K | 50.49K | 50.76K | 66.18K | 55.52K |
| Employees | 46 | 46 | 38 | 38 | 37 |
SORG LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SORG LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SORG LIMITED reported net assets of £28.23K for 2025. That compares with £71.75K in 2024, a change of -60.66%.
SORG LIMITED reported total assets of £91.17K for 2025. That compares with £149.92K in 2024, a change of -39.19%.
SORG LIMITED reported cash in bank of £39.27K for 2025. That compares with £42.84K in 2024, a change of -8.32%.
SORG LIMITED reported 37 employees in 2025, compared with 38 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SORG LIMITED's net assets fell by 70%, cash in bank rose by 20.8%, total assets fell by 43.3% and total liabilities rose by 9.4%. Net assets contracted at 45.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £93.98K to £28.23K. Reported headcount went from 38 in 2023 to 37 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.