Active

SOURCE CONSCIENCE LTD Financials

Company number
12329995Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Fitzhamon House, Ampney Crucis, Cirencester, Gloucestershire GL7 5RY
Incorporated
25/11/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-44.97K2025
-36.03%vs 2024

2024: £-33.06K

Total Assets

£330.002025
-72.73%vs 2024

2024: £1.21K

Cash in Bank

£279.002025
-75.93%vs 2024

2024: £1.16K

Total Liabilities

£45.30K2025
32.19%vs 2024

2024: £34.27K

Employees

32025
+1vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, SOURCE CONSCIENCE LTD reported net assets of £-44.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £330.00, cash in bank of £279.00 and total liabilities of £45.30K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-33.06K in 2024 to £-44.97K in 2025 (-36.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-44.97K2025
-36.03%from £-33.06K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SOURCE CONSCIENCE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-38.48K2023£-44.97K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£621.002023£279.002025
-55.1%vs 2023

-33% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£672.002023£330.002025
-50.9%vs 2023

-29.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£39.15K2023£45.30K2025
+15.7%vs 2023

+7.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+15.7%

£39.15K in 2023 to £45.30K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-55.1%

£621.00 in 2023 to £279.00 in 2025

SOURCE CONSCIENCE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SOURCE CONSCIENCE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-13,627.27%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
13,727.27%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.62%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
84.55%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SOURCE CONSCIENCE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£10.00-10.47K-38.48K-33.06K-44.97K
Total Assets£10.002.26K672.001.21K330.00
Cash in Bank£–308.00621.001.16K279.00
Total Liabilities£0.0012.73K39.15K34.27K45.30K
Employees–3423

SOURCE CONSCIENCE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SOURCE CONSCIENCE LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOURCE CONSCIENCE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SOURCE CONSCIENCE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

SOURCE CONSCIENCE LTD reported net assets of £-44.97K for 2025. That compares with £-33.06K in 2024, a change of -36.03%.

What total assets did SOURCE CONSCIENCE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

SOURCE CONSCIENCE LTD reported total assets of £330.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.21K in 2024, a change of -72.73%.

What cash in bank did SOURCE CONSCIENCE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

SOURCE CONSCIENCE LTD reported cash in bank of £279.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.16K in 2024, a change of -75.93%.

How many people does SOURCE CONSCIENCE LTD employ?

toggle

SOURCE CONSCIENCE LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

How have SOURCE CONSCIENCE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SOURCE CONSCIENCE LTD's cash in bank fell by 55.1%, total assets fell by 50.9%, total liabilities rose by 15.7% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Cash in bank contracted at 33% a year across the two years to 2025, from £621.00 to £279.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of SOURCE CONSCIENCE LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.