Active

SOURCE SPORT LIMITED Financials

Company number
07094776Copy
Copy
Registered office
Hill House, Whitehall Road, Leeds LS12 6HX
Incorporated
03/12/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£447.002023
177.64%vs 2022

2022: £161.00

Total Assets

£908.05K2023
827.77%vs 2022

2022: £97.87K

Total Liabilities

£907.60K2023
828.84%vs 2022

2022: £97.71K

Employees

52023
0vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, SOURCE SPORT LIMITED reported net assets of £447.00. The same filing shows total assets of £908.05K and total liabilities of £907.60K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £97.87K in 2022 to £908.05K in 2023 (827.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£447.002023
177.64%from £161.00 in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures SOURCE SPORT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£543.002021£447.002023
-17.7%vs 2021

-9.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£40.36K2021£908.05K2023
+2150%vs 2021

+374% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£39.82K2021£907.60K2023
+2179%vs 2021

+377% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202152023
+25%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+2179%

£39.82K in 2021 to £907.60K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-17.7%

£543.00 in 2021 to £447.00 in 2023

SOURCE SPORT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SOURCE SPORT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.05%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
99.95%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SOURCE SPORT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£543.00161.00447.00
Total Assets£40.36K97.87K908.05K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£39.82K97.71K907.60K
Employees455

SOURCE SPORT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOURCE SPORT LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

SOURCE SPORT LIMITED reported net assets of £447.00 for 2023. That compares with £161.00 in 2022, a change of 177.64%.

SOURCE SPORT LIMITED reported total assets of £908.05K for 2023. That compares with £97.87K in 2022, a change of 827.77%.

SOURCE SPORT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £907.60K for 2023. That compares with £97.71K in 2022, a change of 828.84%.

SOURCE SPORT LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, SOURCE SPORT LIMITED's net assets fell by 17.7%, total assets rose by 2150%, total liabilities rose by 2179% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets contracted at 9.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £543.00 to £447.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.