Active

SOUTENU LIMITED Financials

Company number
06655426Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 2.02 High Weald House, Glovers End, Bexhill, East Sussex TN39 5ES
Incorporated
24/07/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£15.16K2026
111.76%vs 2025

2025: £7.16K

Total Liabilities

£0.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £0.00

Employees

42026
0vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, SOUTENU LIMITED reported net assets of £15.16K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £7.16K in 2025 to £15.16K in 2026 (111.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£15.16K2026
111.76%from £7.16K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures SOUTENU LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£7.16K2024£15.16K2026
+112%vs 2024

+45.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002024£0.002026
No changevs 2024

Employees

4202442026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Net Assets+112%

£7.16K in 2024 to £15.16K in 2026

Every measure that changed in SOUTENU LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SOUTENU LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£5.96K5.66K7.16K7.16K15.16K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees00444

SOUTENU LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SOUTENU LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOUTENU LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did SOUTENU LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

SOUTENU LIMITED reported net assets of £15.16K for 2026. That compares with £7.16K in 2025, a change of 111.76%.

What total liabilities did SOUTENU LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

SOUTENU LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

How many people does SOUTENU LIMITED employ?

toggle

SOUTENU LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

How have SOUTENU LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, SOUTENU LIMITED's net assets rose by 112% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 45.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £7.16K to £15.16K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.

Which years of SOUTENU LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.