SOUTH COAST PROPERTY INSTALLATIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08124602CopyCopy
- Industry
- Glazing (43.34/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Unit C, 1 Willis Way, Poole BH15 3SS
- Incorporated
- 29/06/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
- Industry
- Glazing (43.34/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £26.95K
Cash in Bank
2021: £116.68K
Employees
2022: 6
In 2023, SOUTH COAST PROPERTY INSTALLATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £25.57K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £35.09K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £116.68K in 2021 to £35.09K in 2023. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures SOUTH COAST PROPERTY INSTALLATIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+26.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-45.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Filed for 2021 and 2023 only
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+60.6%
£15.92K in 2021 to £25.57K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-69.9%
£116.68K in 2021 to £35.09K in 2023
SOUTH COAST PROPERTY INSTALLATIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SOUTH COAST PROPERTY INSTALLATIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 15.92K | 26.95K | 25.57K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 116.68K | – | 35.09K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 7 |
SOUTH COAST PROPERTY INSTALLATIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOUTH COAST PROPERTY INSTALLATIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
SOUTH COAST PROPERTY INSTALLATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £25.57K for 2023. That compares with £26.95K in 2022, a change of -5.11%.
SOUTH COAST PROPERTY INSTALLATIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £35.09K for 2023. That compares with £116.68K in 2021.
SOUTH COAST PROPERTY INSTALLATIONS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, SOUTH COAST PROPERTY INSTALLATIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 60.6%, cash in bank fell by 69.9% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 26.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £15.92K to £25.57K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 7 in 2023 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.