SOUTH DEVON RESTAURANTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04997257Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 30 Fore Street, Totnes, Devon TQ9 5RP
- Incorporated
- 16/12/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 42 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2022: £55.61K
Total Assets
2022: £677.08K
Cash in Bank
2022: £363.15K
Total Liabilities
2022: £621.47K
Employees
2022: 41
In 2024, SOUTH DEVON RESTAURANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £34.00. The same filing shows total assets of £88.12K, cash in bank of £79.67K and total liabilities of £88.08K. Reported headcount was 42 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £677.08K in 2022 to £88.12K in 2024. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SOUTH DEVON RESTAURANTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.04%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.96%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 90.45%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 90.42%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SOUTH DEVON RESTAURANTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 112.83K | 55.61K | 34.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 663.99K | 677.08K | 88.12K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 312.05K | 363.15K | 79.67K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 551.16K | 621.47K | 88.08K |
| Employees | 33 | 41 | 42 |
SOUTH DEVON RESTAURANTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SOUTH DEVON RESTAURANTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOUTH DEVON RESTAURANTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SOUTH DEVON RESTAURANTS LIMITED report in 2024?
SOUTH DEVON RESTAURANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £34.00 for 2024. That compares with £55.61K in 2022.
What total assets did SOUTH DEVON RESTAURANTS LIMITED report in 2024?
SOUTH DEVON RESTAURANTS LIMITED reported total assets of £88.12K for 2024. That compares with £677.08K in 2022.
What cash in bank did SOUTH DEVON RESTAURANTS LIMITED report in 2024?
SOUTH DEVON RESTAURANTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £79.67K for 2024. That compares with £363.15K in 2022.
How many people does SOUTH DEVON RESTAURANTS LIMITED employ?
SOUTH DEVON RESTAURANTS LIMITED reported 42 employees in 2024, compared with 41 in 2022.
Which years of SOUTH DEVON RESTAURANTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.