SOUTH LAKES ELECTRICAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05681743CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Greenhead Farm, Hincaster, Milnthorpe, Cumbria LA7 7NG
- Incorporated
- 20/01/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £134.14K
Total Assets
2024: £150.35K
Cash in Bank
2024: £132.57K
Total Liabilities
2024: £16.21K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SOUTH LAKES ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £168.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £191.88K, cash in bank of £175.51K and total liabilities of £23.29K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £132.57K in 2024 to £175.51K in 2025 (32.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SOUTH LAKES ELECTRICAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+21.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-46.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+48%
£113.91K in 2023 to £168.59K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-71.1%
£80.57K in 2023 to £23.29K in 2025
SOUTH LAKES ELECTRICAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SOUTH LAKES ELECTRICAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 87.86%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 12.14%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 753.57%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 91.47%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SOUTH LAKES ELECTRICAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 90.83K | 103.15K | 113.91K | 134.14K | 168.59K |
| Total Assets£ | 157.30K | 172.28K | 194.48K | 150.35K | 191.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 133.35K | 157.66K | 182.89K | 132.57K | 175.51K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 66.47K | 69.14K | 80.57K | 16.21K | 23.29K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SOUTH LAKES ELECTRICAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOUTH LAKES ELECTRICAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SOUTH LAKES ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £168.59K for 2025. That compares with £134.14K in 2024, a change of 25.68%.
SOUTH LAKES ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported total assets of £191.88K for 2025. That compares with £150.35K in 2024, a change of 27.62%.
SOUTH LAKES ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £175.51K for 2025. That compares with £132.57K in 2024, a change of 32.39%.
SOUTH LAKES ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SOUTH LAKES ELECTRICAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 48%, cash in bank fell by 4%, total assets fell by 1.3% and total liabilities fell by 71.1%. Net assets compounded at 21.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £113.91K to £168.59K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.