Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

SOUTH LONDON ESTATE LTD Financials

Company number
05646787Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
113/115 Brownhill Road, London SE6 2HF
Incorporated
06/12/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£363.49K2024
5.54%vs 2023

2023: £344.39K

Total Assets

£2.05M2024
10.19%vs 2023

2023: £1.86M

Cash in Bank

£1.64M2024
19.29%vs 2023

2023: £1.38M

Total Liabilities

£1.69M2024
11.25%vs 2023

2023: £1.52M

Employees

162024
+4vs 2023

2023: 12

In 2024, SOUTH LONDON ESTATE LTD reported net assets of £363.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.05M, cash in bank of £1.64M and total liabilities of £1.69M. Reported headcount was 16 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £1.38M in 2023 to £1.64M in 2024 (19.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£363.49K2024
5.54%from £344.39K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SOUTH LONDON ESTATE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£345.30K2022£363.49K2024
+5.3%vs 2022

+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.93M2022£1.64M2024
-14.8%vs 2022

-7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.40M2022£2.05M2024
-14.8%vs 2022

-7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.06M2022£1.69M2024
-18.1%vs 2022

-9.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162022162024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+5.3%

£345.30K in 2022 to £363.49K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-18.1%

£2.06M in 2022 to £1.69M in 2024

SOUTH LONDON ESTATE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SOUTH LONDON ESTATE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
17.74%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
82.26%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
97.54%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
80.24%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SOUTH LONDON ESTATE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£321.16K345.30K344.39K363.49K
Total Assets£468.77K2.40M1.86M2.05M
Cash in Bank£11.31K1.93M1.38M1.64M
Total Liabilities£147.61K2.06M1.52M1.69M
Employees12161216

SOUTH LONDON ESTATE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SOUTH LONDON ESTATE LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOUTH LONDON ESTATE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did SOUTH LONDON ESTATE LTD report in 2024?

toggle

SOUTH LONDON ESTATE LTD reported net assets of £363.49K for 2024. That compares with £344.39K in 2023, a change of 5.54%.

What total assets did SOUTH LONDON ESTATE LTD report in 2024?

toggle

SOUTH LONDON ESTATE LTD reported total assets of £2.05M for 2024. That compares with £1.86M in 2023, a change of 10.19%.

What cash in bank did SOUTH LONDON ESTATE LTD report in 2024?

toggle

SOUTH LONDON ESTATE LTD reported cash in bank of £1.64M for 2024. That compares with £1.38M in 2023, a change of 19.29%.

How many people does SOUTH LONDON ESTATE LTD employ?

toggle

SOUTH LONDON ESTATE LTD reported 16 employees in 2024, compared with 12 in 2023.

How have SOUTH LONDON ESTATE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, SOUTH LONDON ESTATE LTD's net assets rose by 5.3%, cash in bank fell by 14.8%, total assets fell by 14.8% and total liabilities fell by 18.1%. Net assets compounded at 2.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £345.30K to £363.49K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2022 to 16 in 2024.

Which years of SOUTH LONDON ESTATE LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.