Active

SOUTH MOOR EQUINE LIMITED Financials

Company number
13692224Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Derby Road Veterinary Centre, Derby Road, Kingsbridge, Devon TQ7 1JL
Incorporated
20/10/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£288.002025
-81.04%vs 2024

2024: £1.52K

Total Assets

£109.80K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £109.80K

Cash in Bank

£125.002025
-19.87%vs 2024

2024: £156.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
-1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, SOUTH MOOR EQUINE LIMITED reported net assets of £288.00. The same filing shows total assets of £109.80K, cash in bank of £125.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.52K in 2024 to £288.00 in 2025 (-81.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£288.002025
-81.04%from £1.52K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SOUTH MOOR EQUINE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.64K2023£288.002025
-82.5%vs 2023

-58.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£176.002023£125.002025
-29%vs 2023

-15.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£102.54K2023£109.80K2025
+7.1%vs 2023

+3.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+7.1%

£102.54K in 2023 to £109.80K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-82.5%

£1.64K in 2023 to £288.00 in 2025

SOUTH MOOR EQUINE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SOUTH MOOR EQUINE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.26%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Cash to total assets
0.11%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SOUTH MOOR EQUINE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£-4.001.64K1.52K288.00
Total Assets£–102.54K109.80K109.80K
Cash in Bank£96.00176.00156.00125.00
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees4443

SOUTH MOOR EQUINE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SOUTH MOOR EQUINE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOUTH MOOR EQUINE LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SOUTH MOOR EQUINE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SOUTH MOOR EQUINE LIMITED reported net assets of £288.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.52K in 2024, a change of -81.04%.

What total assets did SOUTH MOOR EQUINE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SOUTH MOOR EQUINE LIMITED reported total assets of £109.80K for 2025. That compares with £109.80K in 2024.

What cash in bank did SOUTH MOOR EQUINE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SOUTH MOOR EQUINE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £125.00 for 2025. That compares with £156.00 in 2024, a change of -19.87%.

How many people does SOUTH MOOR EQUINE LIMITED employ?

toggle

SOUTH MOOR EQUINE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have SOUTH MOOR EQUINE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SOUTH MOOR EQUINE LIMITED's net assets fell by 82.5%, cash in bank fell by 29%, total assets rose by 7.1% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 58.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.64K to £288.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of SOUTH MOOR EQUINE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.