SOUTH NORWOOD COACHWORKS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02701233CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 130-132 Albert Road, South Norwood, London SE25 4JT
- Incorporated
- 27/03/1992
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £783.39K
Total Assets
2025: £967.61K
Cash in Bank
2025: £206.05K
Total Liabilities
2025: £184.22K
Employees
2025: 12
In 2026, SOUTH NORWOOD COACHWORKS LIMITED reported net assets of £764.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.04M, cash in bank of £298.52K and total liabilities of £270.95K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £206.05K in 2025 to £298.52K in 2026 (44.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures SOUTH NORWOOD COACHWORKS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-7.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-14.1%
£347.57K in 2024 to £298.52K in 2026
Every measure that changed in SOUTH NORWOOD COACHWORKS LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SOUTH NORWOOD COACHWORKS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 73.82%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 26.18%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 110.18%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 28.84%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SOUTH NORWOOD COACHWORKS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 769.84K | 777.31K | 795.87K | 783.39K | 764.14K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.07M | 1.08M | 1.09M | 967.61K | 1.04M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 177.92K | 361.91K | 347.57K | 206.05K | 298.52K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 300.96K | 307.16K | 298.33K | 184.22K | 270.95K |
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
SOUTH NORWOOD COACHWORKS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOUTH NORWOOD COACHWORKS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
SOUTH NORWOOD COACHWORKS LIMITED reported net assets of £764.14K for 2026. That compares with £783.39K in 2025, a change of -2.46%.
SOUTH NORWOOD COACHWORKS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.04M for 2026. That compares with £967.61K in 2025, a change of 6.97%.
SOUTH NORWOOD COACHWORKS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £298.52K for 2026. That compares with £206.05K in 2025, a change of 44.88%.
SOUTH NORWOOD COACHWORKS LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2026, compared with 12 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, SOUTH NORWOOD COACHWORKS LIMITED's net assets fell by 4%, cash in bank fell by 14.1%, total assets fell by 5.4% and total liabilities fell by 9.2%. Net assets contracted at 2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £795.87K to £764.14K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2024 to 12 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.