SOUTH PARK MEWS (GERRARDS CROSS) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12314396CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 17a South Park View, Gerrards Cross SL9 8HN
- Incorporated
- 14/11/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Total Assets
2024: £1.19K
Total Liabilities
2024: £671.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SOUTH PARK MEWS (GERRARDS CROSS) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported total assets of £824.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £304.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £671.00 in 2024 to £304.00 in 2025 (-54.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SOUTH PARK MEWS (GERRARDS CROSS) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Total Assets
-9.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+96.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+285%
£79.00 in 2023 to £304.00 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-18.3%
£1.01K in 2023 to £824.00 in 2025
SOUTH PARK MEWS (GERRARDS CROSS) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SOUTH PARK MEWS (GERRARDS CROSS) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 36.89%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SOUTH PARK MEWS (GERRARDS CROSS) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | – | 1.01K | 1.19K | 824.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 79.00 | 671.00 | 304.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SOUTH PARK MEWS (GERRARDS CROSS) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOUTH PARK MEWS (GERRARDS CROSS) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SOUTH PARK MEWS (GERRARDS CROSS) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported total assets of £824.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.19K in 2024, a change of -30.52%.
SOUTH PARK MEWS (GERRARDS CROSS) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported total liabilities of £304.00 for 2025. That compares with £671.00 in 2024, a change of -54.69%.
SOUTH PARK MEWS (GERRARDS CROSS) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SOUTH PARK MEWS (GERRARDS CROSS) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD's total assets fell by 18.3%, total liabilities rose by 285% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 9.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.01K to £824.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.