SOUTH STAFFS SURVEYS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04692268Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Vernon Courtyard, Main Road, Sudbury, Derbyshire DE6 5HS
- Incorporated
- 10/03/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £689.73K
Total Assets
2024: £1.46M
Cash in Bank
2024: £113.70K
Total Liabilities
2024: £296.89K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, SOUTH STAFFS SURVEYS LIMITED reported net assets of £705.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.48M, cash in bank of £176.36K and total liabilities of £342.79K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £113.70K in 2024 to £176.36K in 2025 (55.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SOUTH STAFFS SURVEYS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-40.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+23% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+51.3%
£977.09K in 2023 to £1.48M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-64.3%
£493.98K in 2023 to £176.36K in 2025
SOUTH STAFFS SURVEYS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SOUTH STAFFS SURVEYS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 47.70%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 23.18%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 51.45%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 11.93%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SOUTH STAFFS SURVEYS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 345.18K | 503.78K | 615.06K | 689.73K | 705.30K |
| Total Assets£ | 475.36K | 966.81K | 977.09K | 1.46M | 1.48M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 60.03K | 493.98K | 113.70K | 176.36K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 130.17K | 308.48K | 362.02K | 296.89K | 342.79K |
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 12 |
SOUTH STAFFS SURVEYS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SOUTH STAFFS SURVEYS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOUTH STAFFS SURVEYS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SOUTH STAFFS SURVEYS LIMITED report in 2025?
SOUTH STAFFS SURVEYS LIMITED reported net assets of £705.30K for 2025. That compares with £689.73K in 2024, a change of 2.26%.
What total assets did SOUTH STAFFS SURVEYS LIMITED report in 2025?
SOUTH STAFFS SURVEYS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.48M for 2025. That compares with £1.46M in 2024, a change of 1.45%.
What cash in bank did SOUTH STAFFS SURVEYS LIMITED report in 2025?
SOUTH STAFFS SURVEYS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £176.36K for 2025. That compares with £113.70K in 2024, a change of 55.12%.
How many people does SOUTH STAFFS SURVEYS LIMITED employ?
SOUTH STAFFS SURVEYS LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
How have SOUTH STAFFS SURVEYS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SOUTH STAFFS SURVEYS LIMITED's net assets rose by 14.7%, cash in bank fell by 64.3%, total assets rose by 51.3% and total liabilities fell by 5.3%. Net assets compounded at 7.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £615.06K to £705.30K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (+3).
Which years of SOUTH STAFFS SURVEYS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.