SOUTH STREET CAFE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11731412Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2 Shrewsbury Walk, Isleworth TW7 7DE
- Incorporated
- 18/12/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-56.11K
Total Assets
2024: £1.27K
Total Liabilities
2024: £57.43K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SOUTH STREET CAFE LIMITED reported net assets of £-65.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £750.00 and total liabilities of £66.56K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-56.11K in 2024 to £-65.77K in 2025 (-17.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SOUTH STREET CAFE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
+189% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+732%
£8.00K in 2023 to £66.56K in 2025
SOUTH STREET CAFE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SOUTH STREET CAFE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -8,768.80%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 8,874.93%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SOUTH STREET CAFE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -32.30K | -28.12K | -56.11K | -65.77K |
| Total Assets£ | 14.60K | -20.17K | 1.27K | 750.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 46.94K | 8.00K | 57.43K | 66.56K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SOUTH STREET CAFE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SOUTH STREET CAFE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOUTH STREET CAFE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SOUTH STREET CAFE LIMITED report in 2025?
SOUTH STREET CAFE LIMITED reported net assets of £-65.77K for 2025. That compares with £-56.11K in 2024, a change of -17.21%.
What total assets did SOUTH STREET CAFE LIMITED report in 2025?
SOUTH STREET CAFE LIMITED reported total assets of £750.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.27K in 2024, a change of -40.85%.
What total liabilities did SOUTH STREET CAFE LIMITED report in 2025?
SOUTH STREET CAFE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £66.56K for 2025. That compares with £57.43K in 2024, a change of 15.91%.
How many people does SOUTH STREET CAFE LIMITED employ?
SOUTH STREET CAFE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have SOUTH STREET CAFE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SOUTH STREET CAFE LIMITED's total liabilities rose by 732% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total liabilities compounded at 189% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.00K to £66.56K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of SOUTH STREET CAFE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.