Active

SOUTH TYNESIDE HEALTH COLLABORATION LTD Financials

Company number
10600086Copy
Copy
Registered office
Stanhope Parade Health Centre, Gordon Street, South Shields NE33 4JP
Incorporated
03/02/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£426.43K2026
20.92%vs 2025

2025: £352.66K

Total Assets

£4.27M2026
18.15%vs 2025

2025: £3.61M

Cash in Bank

£2.17M2026
10.99%vs 2025

2025: £1.96M

Total Liabilities

£3.84M2026
17.85%vs 2025

2025: £3.26M

Employees

12026
0vs 2025

2025: 1

In 2026, SOUTH TYNESIDE HEALTH COLLABORATION LTD reported net assets of £426.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.27M, cash in bank of £2.17M and total liabilities of £3.84M. Reported headcount was 1 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £3.61M in 2025 to £4.27M in 2026 (18.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£426.43K2026
20.92%from £352.66K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures SOUTH TYNESIDE HEALTH COLLABORATION LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£449.37K2024£426.43K2026
-5.1%vs 2024

-2.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.99M2024£2.17M2026
+9.4%vs 2024

+4.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.80M2024£4.27M2026
+12.3%vs 2024

+6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.36M2024£3.84M2026
+14.6%vs 2024

+7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

110202412026
-99.1%vs 2024-109

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+14.6%

£3.36M in 2024 to £3.84M in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-99.1%

110 in 2024 to 1 in 2026

SOUTH TYNESIDE HEALTH COLLABORATION LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SOUTH TYNESIDE HEALTH COLLABORATION LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
9.98%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
90.02%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
56.56%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
50.91%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SOUTH TYNESIDE HEALTH COLLABORATION LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£290.70K253.23K449.37K352.66K426.43K
Total Assets£4.30M4.38M3.80M3.61M4.27M
Cash in Bank£2.06M2.50M1.99M1.96M2.17M
Total Liabilities£4.01M4.13M3.36M3.26M3.84M
Employees12314211011

SOUTH TYNESIDE HEALTH COLLABORATION LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOUTH TYNESIDE HEALTH COLLABORATION LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

SOUTH TYNESIDE HEALTH COLLABORATION LTD reported net assets of £426.43K for 2026. That compares with £352.66K in 2025, a change of 20.92%.

SOUTH TYNESIDE HEALTH COLLABORATION LTD reported total assets of £4.27M for 2026. That compares with £3.61M in 2025, a change of 18.15%.

SOUTH TYNESIDE HEALTH COLLABORATION LTD reported cash in bank of £2.17M for 2026. That compares with £1.96M in 2025, a change of 10.99%.

SOUTH TYNESIDE HEALTH COLLABORATION LTD reported 1 employee in 2026, compared with 1 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, SOUTH TYNESIDE HEALTH COLLABORATION LTD's net assets fell by 5.1%, cash in bank rose by 9.4%, total assets rose by 12.3% and total liabilities rose by 14.6%. Net assets contracted at 2.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £449.37K to £426.43K. Reported headcount went from 110 in 2024 to 1 in 2026 (-109).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.