SOUTH WEST DENTAL CLINICS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09345730CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 129 Devonshire House, Wade Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24 8PE
- Incorporated
- 08/12/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £971.18K
Total Assets
2024: £3.14M
Cash in Bank
2024: £142.02K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.19M
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, SOUTH WEST DENTAL CLINICS LIMITED reported net assets of £515.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.21M, cash in bank of £189.12K and total liabilities of £417.45K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £3.14M in 2024 to £1.21M in 2025 (-61.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SOUTH WEST DENTAL CLINICS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-18.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+1155% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-35% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-39.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+15660%
£1.20K in 2023 to £189.12K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-63.6%
£1.15M in 2023 to £417.45K in 2025
SOUTH WEST DENTAL CLINICS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SOUTH WEST DENTAL CLINICS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 42.55%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 34.46%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 45.30%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 15.61%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SOUTH WEST DENTAL CLINICS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 524.83K | 643.81K | 777.05K | 971.18K | 515.37K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.51M | 2.67M | 2.87M | 3.14M | 1.21M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 127.15K | 82.73K | 1.20K | 142.02K | 189.12K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.11M | 1.09M | 1.15M | 1.19M | 417.45K |
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
SOUTH WEST DENTAL CLINICS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOUTH WEST DENTAL CLINICS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SOUTH WEST DENTAL CLINICS LIMITED reported net assets of £515.37K for 2025. That compares with £971.18K in 2024, a change of -46.93%.
SOUTH WEST DENTAL CLINICS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.21M for 2025. That compares with £3.14M in 2024, a change of -61.45%.
SOUTH WEST DENTAL CLINICS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £189.12K for 2025. That compares with £142.02K in 2024, a change of 33.16%.
SOUTH WEST DENTAL CLINICS LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SOUTH WEST DENTAL CLINICS LIMITED's net assets fell by 33.7%, cash in bank rose by 15660%, total assets fell by 57.8% and total liabilities fell by 63.6%. Net assets contracted at 18.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £777.05K to £515.37K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 11 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.