SOUTH WEST HERITAGE TRUST TRADING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09222720CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Somerset Heritage Centre, Brunel Way, Taunton TA2 6SF
- Incorporated
- 17/09/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £151.17K
Total Assets
2024: £416.30K
Cash in Bank
2024: £353.16K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, SOUTH WEST HERITAGE TRUST TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £87.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £309.25K and cash in bank of £244.97K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £353.16K in 2024 to £244.97K in 2025 (-30.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SOUTH WEST HERITAGE TRUST TRADING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-10.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+6.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+15.9%
£266.92K in 2023 to £309.25K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-96.4%
111 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
SOUTH WEST HERITAGE TRUST TRADING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SOUTH WEST HERITAGE TRUST TRADING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 28.13%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 79.22%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SOUTH WEST HERITAGE TRUST TRADING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 63.63K | 73.31K | 108.40K | 151.17K | 87.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 175.31K | 206.59K | 266.92K | 416.30K | 309.25K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 134.03K | 166.61K | 216.15K | 353.16K | 244.97K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 111 | 4 | 4 |
SOUTH WEST HERITAGE TRUST TRADING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOUTH WEST HERITAGE TRUST TRADING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SOUTH WEST HERITAGE TRUST TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £87.00K for 2025. That compares with £151.17K in 2024, a change of -42.45%.
SOUTH WEST HERITAGE TRUST TRADING LIMITED reported total assets of £309.25K for 2025. That compares with £416.30K in 2024, a change of -25.71%.
SOUTH WEST HERITAGE TRUST TRADING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £244.97K for 2025. That compares with £353.16K in 2024, a change of -30.63%.
SOUTH WEST HERITAGE TRUST TRADING LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SOUTH WEST HERITAGE TRUST TRADING LIMITED's net assets fell by 19.7%, cash in bank rose by 13.3%, total assets rose by 15.9% and employee numbers fell by 96.4%. Net assets contracted at 10.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £108.40K to £87.00K. Reported headcount went from 111 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-107).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.