Active

SOUTHALL CAKES LIMITED Financials

Company number
12241265Copy
Copy
Registered office
35 South Road, Southall UB1 1SW
Incorporated
03/10/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-84.91K2024
-64.42%vs 2023

2023: £-51.64K

Total Assets

£38.06K2024
-29.80%vs 2023

2023: £54.21K

Total Liabilities

£122.97K2024
16.17%vs 2023

2023: £105.85K

Employees

32024
-1vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, SOUTHALL CAKES LIMITED reported net assets of £-84.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £38.06K and total liabilities of £122.97K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-51.64K in 2023 to £-84.91K in 2024 (-64.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-84.91K2024
-64.42%from £-51.64K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SOUTHALL CAKES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-54.73K2022£-84.91K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Total Assets

£42.72K2022£38.06K2024
-10.9%vs 2022

-5.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£97.45K2022£122.97K2024
+26.2%vs 2022

+12.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202232024
-25%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+26.2%

£97.45K in 2022 to £122.97K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024

SOUTHALL CAKES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SOUTHALL CAKES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-223.10%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
323.10%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SOUTHALL CAKES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-38.22K-54.73K-51.64K-84.91K
Total Assets£41.62K42.72K54.21K38.06K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£79.85K97.45K105.85K122.97K
Employees5443

SOUTHALL CAKES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOUTHALL CAKES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SOUTHALL CAKES LIMITED reported net assets of £-84.91K for 2024. That compares with £-51.64K in 2023, a change of -64.42%.

SOUTHALL CAKES LIMITED reported total assets of £38.06K for 2024. That compares with £54.21K in 2023, a change of -29.80%.

SOUTHALL CAKES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £122.97K for 2024. That compares with £105.85K in 2023, a change of 16.17%.

SOUTHALL CAKES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SOUTHALL CAKES LIMITED's total assets fell by 10.9%, total liabilities rose by 26.2% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Total assets contracted at 5.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £42.72K to £38.06K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.