Active

SOUTHERN CONTROL HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
08691485Copy
Copy
Registered office
46 Shirley Road, Sidcup, Kent DA15 7JW
Incorporated
16/09/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£816.43K2025
0.16%vs 2024

2024: £815.10K

Cash in Bank

£201.78K2025
Increasedvs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
-1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, SOUTHERN CONTROL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £816.43K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £201.78K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £0.00 in 2024 to £201.78K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£816.43K2025
0.16%from £815.10K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SOUTHERN CONTROL HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£607.60K2023£816.43K2025
+34.4%vs 2023

+15.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+34.4%

£607.60K in 2023 to £816.43K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025

SOUTHERN CONTROL HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SOUTHERN CONTROL HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£607.60K607.60K815.10K816.43K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––0.00201.78K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees4443

SOUTHERN CONTROL HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOUTHERN CONTROL HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SOUTHERN CONTROL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £816.43K for 2025. That compares with £815.10K in 2024, a change of 0.16%.

SOUTHERN CONTROL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £201.78K for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

SOUTHERN CONTROL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SOUTHERN CONTROL HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 34.4% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 15.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £607.60K to £816.43K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.