SOUTHERN INDEPENDENT HEALTH LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05819770CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 35 Chequers Court, Brown Street, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP1 2AS
- Incorporated
- 17/05/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £173.60K
Total Assets
2024: £424.06K
Total Liabilities
2024: £250.46K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, SOUTHERN INDEPENDENT HEALTH LTD reported net assets of £298.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £565.59K and total liabilities of £267.16K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £424.06K in 2024 to £565.59K in 2025 (33.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SOUTHERN INDEPENDENT HEALTH LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 52.76%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 47.24%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SOUTHERN INDEPENDENT HEALTH LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 42.10K | 84.32K | 173.60K | 298.43K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 424.06K | 565.59K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 250.46K | 267.16K |
| Employees | 10 | 11 | 12 | 12 |
SOUTHERN INDEPENDENT HEALTH LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOUTHERN INDEPENDENT HEALTH LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SOUTHERN INDEPENDENT HEALTH LTD reported net assets of £298.43K for 2025. That compares with £173.60K in 2024, a change of 71.91%.
SOUTHERN INDEPENDENT HEALTH LTD reported total assets of £565.59K for 2025. That compares with £424.06K in 2024, a change of 33.38%.
SOUTHERN INDEPENDENT HEALTH LTD reported total liabilities of £267.16K for 2025. That compares with £250.46K in 2024, a change of 6.67%.
SOUTHERN INDEPENDENT HEALTH LTD reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.