Active

SOUTHERN WATERSCAPES AQUATIC CENTRES LTD Financials

Company number
07512792Copy
Copy
Registered office
Cedar Nurseries, Sandy Lane, Romsey SO51 0PD
Incorporated
01/02/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£27.60K2025
82.42%vs 2024

2024: £15.13K

Total Assets

£104.83K2025
2.77%vs 2024

2024: £102.00K

Total Liabilities

£77.23K2025
-11.10%vs 2024

2024: £86.87K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, SOUTHERN WATERSCAPES AQUATIC CENTRES LTD reported net assets of £27.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £104.83K and total liabilities of £77.23K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £15.13K in 2024 to £27.60K in 2025 (82.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£27.60K2025
82.42%from £15.13K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SOUTHERN WATERSCAPES AQUATIC CENTRES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.75K2023£27.60K2025
+309%vs 2023

+102% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£101.01K2023£104.83K2025
+3.8%vs 2023

+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£94.26K2023£77.23K2025
-18.1%vs 2023

-9.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202352025
+25%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+309%

£6.75K in 2023 to £27.60K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-18.1%

£94.26K in 2023 to £77.23K in 2025

SOUTHERN WATERSCAPES AQUATIC CENTRES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SOUTHERN WATERSCAPES AQUATIC CENTRES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
26.33%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
73.67%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SOUTHERN WATERSCAPES AQUATIC CENTRES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£11.94K2.24K6.75K15.13K27.60K
Total Assets£108.69K101.00K101.01K102.00K104.83K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£96.75K98.76K94.26K86.87K77.23K
Employees34455

SOUTHERN WATERSCAPES AQUATIC CENTRES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOUTHERN WATERSCAPES AQUATIC CENTRES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SOUTHERN WATERSCAPES AQUATIC CENTRES LTD reported net assets of £27.60K for 2025. That compares with £15.13K in 2024, a change of 82.42%.

SOUTHERN WATERSCAPES AQUATIC CENTRES LTD reported total assets of £104.83K for 2025. That compares with £102.00K in 2024, a change of 2.77%.

SOUTHERN WATERSCAPES AQUATIC CENTRES LTD reported total liabilities of £77.23K for 2025. That compares with £86.87K in 2024, a change of -11.10%.

SOUTHERN WATERSCAPES AQUATIC CENTRES LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SOUTHERN WATERSCAPES AQUATIC CENTRES LTD's net assets rose by 309%, total assets rose by 3.8%, total liabilities fell by 18.1% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 102% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.75K to £27.60K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.