Active

SOUTHERNHAY CLEANERS (SW) LIMITED Financials

Company number
04743079Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Charter House, Dawlish Business Park, Dawlish, Devon EX7 0NH
Incorporated
24/04/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
24 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£45.98K2026
-34.06%vs 2025

2025: £69.73K

Total Assets

£120.28K2026
4.22%vs 2025

2025: £115.41K

Cash in Bank

£21.48K2023
-55.34%vs 2022

2022: £48.10K

Employees

242026
-7vs 2025

2025: 31

In 2026, SOUTHERNHAY CLEANERS (SW) LIMITED reported net assets of £45.98K. The same filing shows total assets of £120.28K and cash in bank of £21.48K. Reported headcount was 24 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £48.10K in 2022 to £21.48K in 2023 (-55.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£45.98K2026
-34.06%from £69.73K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SOUTHERNHAY CLEANERS (SW) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
38.23%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SOUTHERNHAY CLEANERS (SW) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320252026
Net Assets£43.95K49.83K55.80K69.73K45.98K
Total Assets£–––115.41K120.28K
Cash in Bank£63.36K48.10K21.48K––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees2,4003,2002,2003124

SOUTHERNHAY CLEANERS (SW) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOUTHERNHAY CLEANERS (SW) LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

SOUTHERNHAY CLEANERS (SW) LIMITED reported net assets of £45.98K for 2026. That compares with £69.73K in 2025, a change of -34.06%.

SOUTHERNHAY CLEANERS (SW) LIMITED reported total assets of £120.28K for 2026. That compares with £115.41K in 2025, a change of 4.22%.

SOUTHERNHAY CLEANERS (SW) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £21.48K for 2023. That compares with £48.10K in 2022, a change of -55.34%.

SOUTHERNHAY CLEANERS (SW) LIMITED reported 24 employees in 2026, compared with 31 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.