Active

SOUTHFIELDS SUPERSTORE LTD Financials

Company number
12552807Copy
Copy
Registered office
69 Sanderling Close, Letchworth Garden City SG6 4HZ
Incorporated
09/04/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£46.90K2024
194.44%vs 2023

2023: £15.93K

Total Assets

£525.91K2024
11.72%vs 2023

2023: £470.72K

Cash in Bank

£4.86K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£479.01K2024
5.33%vs 2023

2023: £454.79K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, SOUTHFIELDS SUPERSTORE LTD reported net assets of £46.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £525.91K, cash in bank of £4.86K and total liabilities of £479.01K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £470.72K in 2023 to £525.91K in 2024 (11.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£46.90K2024
194.44%from £15.93K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SOUTHFIELDS SUPERSTORE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£24.21K2022£46.90K2024
+93.7%vs 2022

+39.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£694.30K2022£525.91K2024
-24.3%vs 2022

-13% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£670.09K2022£479.01K2024
-28.5%vs 2022

-15.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202232024
-40%vs 2022-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+93.7%

£24.21K in 2022 to £46.90K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-40%

5 in 2022 to 3 in 2024

SOUTHFIELDS SUPERSTORE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SOUTHFIELDS SUPERSTORE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
8.92%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
91.08%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.64%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.41%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SOUTHFIELDS SUPERSTORE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£807.0024.21K15.93K46.90K
Total Assets£1.20M694.30K470.72K525.91K
Cash in Bank£4.86K–––
Total Liabilities£756.34K670.09K454.79K479.01K
Employees8533

SOUTHFIELDS SUPERSTORE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOUTHFIELDS SUPERSTORE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SOUTHFIELDS SUPERSTORE LTD reported net assets of £46.90K for 2024. That compares with £15.93K in 2023, a change of 194.44%.

SOUTHFIELDS SUPERSTORE LTD reported total assets of £525.91K for 2024. That compares with £470.72K in 2023, a change of 11.72%.

SOUTHFIELDS SUPERSTORE LTD reported cash in bank of £4.86K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

SOUTHFIELDS SUPERSTORE LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SOUTHFIELDS SUPERSTORE LTD's net assets rose by 93.7%, total assets fell by 24.3%, total liabilities fell by 28.5% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Net assets compounded at 39.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £24.21K to £46.90K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.