Active

SOUTHLANDS SERVICE CENTRE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04315006Copy
Copy
Registered office
Fulford Lodge 1 Heslington Lane, Fulford, York YO10 4HW
Incorporated
01/11/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£337.14K2023
28.94%vs 2022

2022: £261.47K

Cash in Bank

£174.40K2023
41.50%vs 2022

2022: £123.25K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, SOUTHLANDS SERVICE CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £337.14K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £174.40K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £261.47K in 2022 to £337.14K in 2023 (28.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£337.14K2023
28.94%from £261.47K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures SOUTHLANDS SERVICE CENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£206.17K2021£337.14K2023
+63.5%vs 2021

+27.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£52.54K2021£174.40K2023
+232%vs 2021

+82.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+232%

£52.54K in 2021 to £174.40K in 2023

Every measure that changed in SOUTHLANDS SERVICE CENTRE LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SOUTHLANDS SERVICE CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£206.17K261.47K337.14K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£52.54K123.25K174.40K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

SOUTHLANDS SERVICE CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOUTHLANDS SERVICE CENTRE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

SOUTHLANDS SERVICE CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £337.14K for 2023. That compares with £261.47K in 2022, a change of 28.94%.

SOUTHLANDS SERVICE CENTRE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £174.40K for 2023. That compares with £123.25K in 2022, a change of 41.50%.

SOUTHLANDS SERVICE CENTRE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, SOUTHLANDS SERVICE CENTRE LIMITED's net assets rose by 63.5%, cash in bank rose by 232% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 27.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £206.17K to £337.14K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.