Active

SOUTHPORT VETS4PETS LIMITED Financials

Company number
10414471Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Epsom Avenue, Stanley Green Trading Estate, Handforth, Cheshire SK9 3RN
Incorporated
06/10/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£101.75K2025
116.08%vs 2024

2024: £47.09K

Total Assets

£338.78K2025
7.71%vs 2024

2024: £314.53K

Cash in Bank

£158.50K2025
-10.22%vs 2024

2024: £176.55K

Total Liabilities

£237.03K2025
-11.37%vs 2024

2024: £267.44K

Employees

152025
+1vs 2024

2024: 14

In 2025, SOUTHPORT VETS4PETS LIMITED reported net assets of £101.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £338.78K, cash in bank of £158.50K and total liabilities of £237.03K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £47.09K in 2024 to £101.75K in 2025 (116.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£101.75K2025
116.08%from £47.09K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SOUTHPORT VETS4PETS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-13.25K2023£101.75K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£22.02K2023£158.50K2025
+620%vs 2023

+168% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£204.61K2023£338.78K2025
+65.6%vs 2023

+28.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£217.86K2023£237.03K2025
+8.8%vs 2023

+4.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152023152025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+620%

£22.02K in 2023 to £158.50K in 2025

Every measure that changed in SOUTHPORT VETS4PETS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SOUTHPORT VETS4PETS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
30.03%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
69.97%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
66.87%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
46.79%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SOUTHPORT VETS4PETS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-13.25K47.09K101.75K
Total Assets£204.61K314.53K338.78K
Cash in Bank£22.02K176.55K158.50K
Total Liabilities£217.86K267.44K237.03K
Employees151415

SOUTHPORT VETS4PETS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SOUTHPORT VETS4PETS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOUTHPORT VETS4PETS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SOUTHPORT VETS4PETS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SOUTHPORT VETS4PETS LIMITED reported net assets of £101.75K for 2025. That compares with £47.09K in 2024, a change of 116.08%.

What total assets did SOUTHPORT VETS4PETS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SOUTHPORT VETS4PETS LIMITED reported total assets of £338.78K for 2025. That compares with £314.53K in 2024, a change of 7.71%.

What cash in bank did SOUTHPORT VETS4PETS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SOUTHPORT VETS4PETS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £158.50K for 2025. That compares with £176.55K in 2024, a change of -10.22%.

How many people does SOUTHPORT VETS4PETS LIMITED employ?

toggle

SOUTHPORT VETS4PETS LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.

How have SOUTHPORT VETS4PETS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SOUTHPORT VETS4PETS LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 620%, total assets rose by 65.6%, total liabilities rose by 8.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 168% a year across the two years to 2025, from £22.02K to £158.50K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 15 in 2025.

Which years of SOUTHPORT VETS4PETS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.