SOUTHVIEW RESIDENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03816223Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Flat 7 Southview, Hornsey Lane, London N6 5NR
- Incorporated
- 29/07/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-47.00
Total Assets
2024: £48.13K
Cash in Bank
2024: £676.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, SOUTHVIEW RESIDENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £892.00. The same filing shows total assets of £48.13K, cash in bank of £1.58K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-47.00 in 2024 to £892.00 in 2025 (2.00K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SOUTHVIEW RESIDENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+9.6%
£1.44K in 2023 to £1.58K in 2025
Every measure that changed in SOUTHVIEW RESIDENTS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SOUTHVIEW RESIDENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.85%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 3.27%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SOUTHVIEW RESIDENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 763.00 | 3.05K | 844.00 | -47.00 | 892.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 48.13K | 48.13K | 48.13K | 48.13K | 48.13K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.30K | 3.64K | 1.44K | 676.00 | 1.58K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
SOUTHVIEW RESIDENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SOUTHVIEW RESIDENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOUTHVIEW RESIDENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SOUTHVIEW RESIDENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
SOUTHVIEW RESIDENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £892.00 for 2025. That compares with £-47.00 in 2024, a change of 2.00K%.
What total assets did SOUTHVIEW RESIDENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
SOUTHVIEW RESIDENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £48.13K for 2025. That compares with £48.13K in 2024.
What cash in bank did SOUTHVIEW RESIDENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
SOUTHVIEW RESIDENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.58K for 2025. That compares with £676.00 in 2024, a change of 132.99%.
How many people does SOUTHVIEW RESIDENTS LIMITED employ?
SOUTHVIEW RESIDENTS LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
How have SOUTHVIEW RESIDENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SOUTHVIEW RESIDENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.7%, cash in bank rose by 9.6%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 2.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £844.00 to £892.00. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Which years of SOUTHVIEW RESIDENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.