SOUTHWAY PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09128581CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Broadwater Stables, Broadwater Road, West Malling ME19 6HU
- Incorporated
- 14/07/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £30.02K
Total Assets
2024: £173.84K
Cash in Bank
2021: £10.30K
Total Liabilities
2024: £143.82K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, SOUTHWAY PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED reported net assets of £17.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £115.05K, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £97.79K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £173.84K in 2024 to £115.05K in 2025 (-33.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SOUTHWAY PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+430% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+2711%
£614.00 in 2023 to £17.26K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-27.5%
£134.85K in 2023 to £97.79K in 2025
SOUTHWAY PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SOUTHWAY PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 15.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 85.00%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SOUTHWAY PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.94K | 352.00 | 614.00 | 30.02K | 17.26K |
| Total Assets£ | 87.59K | 129.84K | 135.46K | 173.84K | 115.05K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 10.30K | 1.00 | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 68.77K | 93.21K | 134.85K | 143.82K | 97.79K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
SOUTHWAY PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOUTHWAY PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SOUTHWAY PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED reported net assets of £17.26K for 2025. That compares with £30.02K in 2024, a change of -42.52%.
SOUTHWAY PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED reported total assets of £115.05K for 2025. That compares with £173.84K in 2024, a change of -33.82%.
SOUTHWAY PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2022. That compares with £10.30K in 2021, a change of -99.99%.
SOUTHWAY PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SOUTHWAY PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED's net assets rose by 2711%, total assets fell by 15.1%, total liabilities fell by 27.5% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 430% a year across the two years to 2025, from £614.00 to £17.26K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.