SOUTHWOOD COURT (TORQUAY) ASSOCIATION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00689571CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Crown Property Management Ltd, 135 Reddenhill Road, Torquay, Devon TQ1 3NT
- Incorporated
- 12/04/1961
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £0.00
Total Assets
2023: £370.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, SOUTHWOOD COURT (TORQUAY) ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.69K and total liabilities of £1.69K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £0.00 in 2024 to £1.69K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SOUTHWOOD COURT (TORQUAY) ASSOCIATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+114% a year compound (CAGR)
Filed for 2023 and 2025 only
Total Liabilities
+114% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+357%
£370.00 in 2023 to £1.69K in 2025
Every measure that changed in SOUTHWOOD COURT (TORQUAY) ASSOCIATION LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. Net assets was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SOUTHWOOD COURT (TORQUAY) ASSOCIATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SOUTHWOOD COURT (TORQUAY) ASSOCIATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 3.99K | 13.98K | 370.00 | – | 1.69K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.99K | 13.98K | 370.00 | 0.00 | 1.69K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
SOUTHWOOD COURT (TORQUAY) ASSOCIATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOUTHWOOD COURT (TORQUAY) ASSOCIATION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SOUTHWOOD COURT (TORQUAY) ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
SOUTHWOOD COURT (TORQUAY) ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported total assets of £1.69K for 2025. That compares with £370.00 in 2023.
SOUTHWOOD COURT (TORQUAY) ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.69K for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
SOUTHWOOD COURT (TORQUAY) ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SOUTHWOOD COURT (TORQUAY) ASSOCIATION LIMITED's total assets rose by 357%, total liabilities rose by 357% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 114% a year across the two years to 2025, from £370.00 to £1.69K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.