Active

SOWDEN WALLIS LIMITED Financials

Company number
11440365Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
22 St. Georges Street, Stamford, Lincolnshire PE9 2BU
Incorporated
29/06/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£325.19K2025
7.17%vs 2024

2024: £303.42K

Total Assets

£894.27K2025
0.68%vs 2024

2024: £888.24K

Cash in Bank

£37.65K2025
3.12%vs 2024

2024: £36.51K

Total Liabilities

£210.80K2025
-6.51%vs 2024

2024: £225.47K

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, SOWDEN WALLIS LIMITED reported net assets of £325.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £894.27K, cash in bank of £37.65K and total liabilities of £210.80K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £303.42K in 2024 to £325.19K in 2025 (7.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£325.19K2025
7.17%from £303.42K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SOWDEN WALLIS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£273.52K2023£325.19K2025
+18.9%vs 2023

+9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£85.20K2023£37.65K2025
-55.8%vs 2023

-33.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£921.01K2023£894.27K2025
-2.9%vs 2023

-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£287.43K2023£210.80K2025
-26.7%vs 2023

-14.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202372025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+18.9%

£273.52K in 2023 to £325.19K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-55.8%

£85.20K in 2023 to £37.65K in 2025

SOWDEN WALLIS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SOWDEN WALLIS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
36.36%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
23.57%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
17.86%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
4.21%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SOWDEN WALLIS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£155.60K243.32K273.52K303.42K325.19K
Total Assets£928.10K931.82K921.01K888.24K894.27K
Cash in Bank£148.27K97.41K85.20K36.51K37.65K
Total Liabilities£410.18K327.07K287.43K225.47K210.80K
Employees67777

SOWDEN WALLIS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SOWDEN WALLIS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SOWDEN WALLIS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SOWDEN WALLIS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SOWDEN WALLIS LIMITED reported net assets of £325.19K for 2025. That compares with £303.42K in 2024, a change of 7.17%.

What total assets did SOWDEN WALLIS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SOWDEN WALLIS LIMITED reported total assets of £894.27K for 2025. That compares with £888.24K in 2024, a change of 0.68%.

What cash in bank did SOWDEN WALLIS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SOWDEN WALLIS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £37.65K for 2025. That compares with £36.51K in 2024, a change of 3.12%.

How many people does SOWDEN WALLIS LIMITED employ?

toggle

SOWDEN WALLIS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

How have SOWDEN WALLIS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SOWDEN WALLIS LIMITED's net assets rose by 18.9%, cash in bank fell by 55.8%, total assets fell by 2.9% and total liabilities fell by 26.7%. Net assets compounded at 9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £273.52K to £325.19K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.

Which years of SOWDEN WALLIS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.